372 Himrod St Brooklyn, NY 11237
Bushwick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,295,000 - $1,553,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,400
Sq Ft
$582/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 372 Himrod St, Brooklyn, NY 11237 and is currently estimated at $1,396,667, approximately $581 per square foot. 372 Himrod St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 86K The Irvington School, J.H.S. 162 The Willoughby, and Success Academy Charter School-Nyc 10.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2010
Sold by
Spence Maryann
Bought by
Gonzalez George
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gonzalez George | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,944 | $69,180 | $11,580 | $57,600 |
| 2025 | $5,637 | $66,060 | $11,580 | $54,480 |
| 2024 | $5,637 | $71,820 | $11,580 | $60,240 |
| 2023 | $5,625 | $63,480 | $11,580 | $51,900 |
| 2022 | $5,221 | $52,380 | $11,580 | $40,800 |
| 2021 | $5,195 | $57,420 | $11,580 | $45,840 |
| 2019 | $4,893 | $65,880 | $11,580 | $54,300 |
| 2018 | $4,705 | $23,079 | $4,490 | $18,589 |
| 2017 | $4,443 | $21,795 | $4,391 | $17,404 |
| 2016 | $4,112 | $20,571 | $5,176 | $15,395 |
| 2015 | $2,480 | $20,551 | $5,825 | $14,726 |
| 2014 | $2,480 | $19,491 | $6,634 | $12,857 |
Source: Public Records
Map