441 Jackson Rd Barnesville, GA 30204
Estimated Value: $162,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,155
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Jackson Rd, Barnesville, GA 30204 and is currently estimated at $208,808, approximately $180 per square foot. 441 Jackson Rd is a home located in Lamar County with nearby schools including Lamar County Primary School, Lamar County Elementary School, and Lamar County Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2025
Sold by
Jones Midkiff Vivian Marie
Bought by
Jones Mona Renee and Jones Timothy D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2025
Sold by
Jones Mona Renee
Bought by
Jones Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2025
Sold by
Jones Midkiff Vivian Marie
Bought by
Jones Mona Renee and Jones Timothy D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2016
Sold by
New South Staffing Svcs In
Bought by
Midkiff Dennis R and Jones Midkiff Vivian M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,361
Interest Rate
3.73%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2015
Sold by
Clay Ann
Bought by
New South Staffing Svcs Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2004
Sold by
Rutledge Cynthia
Bought by
Clay Roger and Clay Ann
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 1999
Sold by
Owensby William H
Bought by
Rutledge Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 1994
Bought by
Rogers Scott
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Mona Renee | -- | -- | |
| Jones Timothy D | -- | -- | |
| Jones Mona Renee | -- | -- | |
| Midkiff Dennis R | $104,900 | -- | |
| New South Staffing Svcs Inc | $47,500 | -- | |
| Clay Roger | $103,000 | -- | |
| Rutledge Cynthia | $72,000 | -- | |
| Rogers Scott | $27,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Midkiff Dennis R | $108,361 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,130 | $70,212 | $8,230 | $61,982 |
| 2024 | $1,035 | $58,634 | $8,230 | $50,404 |
| 2023 | $989 | $54,026 | $8,230 | $45,796 |
| 2022 | $845 | $48,818 | $5,716 | $43,102 |
| 2021 | $612 | $38,614 | $4,244 | $34,370 |
| 2020 | $532 | $35,050 | $4,244 | $30,806 |
| 2019 | $533 | $35,050 | $4,244 | $30,806 |
| 2018 | $512 | $35,050 | $4,244 | $30,806 |
| 2017 | $529 | $35,050 | $4,244 | $30,806 |
| 2016 | $1,062 | $35,050 | $4,244 | $30,806 |
| 2015 | $1,061 | $35,050 | $4,244 | $30,806 |
| 2014 | $979 | $35,352 | $4,244 | $31,107 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,351 | $4,244 | $31,107 |
Source: Public Records
Map