441 Kenec Dr Middletown, OH 45042
Rosedale-The Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $432,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,692
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Kenec Dr, Middletown, OH 45042 and is currently estimated at $375,283, approximately $139 per square foot. 441 Kenec Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Miller Ridge Elementary School, Highview 6th Grade Center, and Middletown Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2022
Sold by
Zampatti Jonathan R E
Bought by
Zampatti John Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2022
Sold by
Zampatti John Anthony
Bought by
Robertson Beverly Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2002
Sold by
Fishbaugh & Sons Construction Co Inc
Bought by
Zampatti John Anthony
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$169,600
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zampatti John Anthony | -- | Stier Charles H | |
| Robertson Beverly Joyce | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Zampatti John Anthony | $212,000 | Tri Star Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Zampatti John Anthony | $169,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,109 | $89,040 | $11,690 | $77,350 |
| 2024 | $4,109 | $89,040 | $11,690 | $77,350 |
| 2023 | $4,101 | $89,030 | $11,690 | $77,340 |
| 2022 | $3,052 | $61,270 | $11,690 | $49,580 |
| 2021 | $2,935 | $61,270 | $11,690 | $49,580 |
| 2020 | $3,058 | $61,270 | $11,690 | $49,580 |
| 2019 | $3,964 | $54,690 | $12,640 | $42,050 |
| 2018 | $2,898 | $54,690 | $12,640 | $42,050 |
| 2017 | $2,903 | $54,690 | $12,640 | $42,050 |
| 2016 | $2,949 | $53,440 | $12,640 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $2,906 | $53,440 | $12,640 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $2,728 | $53,440 | $12,640 | $40,800 |
| 2013 | $2,728 | $54,430 | $13,690 | $40,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map