441 MacAssar Dr Pittsburgh, PA 15236
Estimated Value: $205,134 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 MacAssar Dr, Pittsburgh, PA 15236 and is currently estimated at $228,534, approximately $238 per square foot. 441 MacAssar Dr is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 1988
Bought by
Kerekes Joseph D and Kerekes Linda P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerekes Joseph D | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,896 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $2,896 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $2,730 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $2,700 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $374 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $2,576 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $374 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $2,394 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $374 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | $374 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | $2,195 | $79,100 | $35,100 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map