441 Main St Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $448,689 - $472,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,234
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $463,422, approximately $375 per square foot. 441 Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1998
Sold by
Sylvia Edward J and Sylvia Alberta M
Bought by
Richard Lori A and Richard Christopher J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$105,000
Outstanding Balance
$23,645
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$439,777
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Richard Lori A | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Richard Lori A | $25,000 | |
| Open | Richard Lori A | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $373,700 | $172,800 | $200,900 |
| 2024 | $3,353 | $363,300 | $172,800 | $190,500 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $330,100 | $151,300 | $178,800 |
| 2022 | $3,188 | $311,900 | $140,600 | $171,300 |
| 2021 | $1,996 | $270,200 | $127,200 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,914 | $270,200 | $127,200 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $2,767 | $237,100 | $105,500 | $131,600 |
| 2018 | $6,815 | $226,600 | $100,400 | $126,200 |
| 2017 | $2,628 | $218,300 | $100,400 | $117,900 |
| 2016 | $2,537 | $208,300 | $100,400 | $107,900 |
| 2015 | $2,510 | $206,600 | $100,400 | $106,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map