448 Main St Fairhaven, MA 02719
North Fairhaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $455,000 - $573,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,522
Sq Ft
$337/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 448 Main St, Fairhaven, MA 02719 and is currently estimated at $512,467, approximately $336 per square foot. 448 Main St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Fairhaven High School, Alma Del Mar Charter School, and St. Joseph School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 1999
Sold by
Maloney Arthur
Bought by
Fitts Robert and Fitts Bonnie L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$129,934
Outstanding Balance
$33,036
Interest Rate
7.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$479,431
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1992
Sold by
Blanchette Lydia R and Blanchette Donald O
Bought by
Maloney Arthur
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,800
Interest Rate
8.16%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fitts Robert | $130,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Arthur | $90,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Arthur | $90,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Arthur G | $90,000 | -- | |
| Fitts Robert J | $130,000 | -- | |
| Maloney Arthur G | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maloney Arthur G | $129,934 | |
| Closed | Maloney Arthur G | $129,934 | |
| Previous Owner | Maloney Arthur G | $74,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $36 | $386,100 | $181,200 | $204,900 |
| 2024 | $3,463 | $375,200 | $181,200 | $194,000 |
| 2023 | $3,393 | $341,000 | $159,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $3,292 | $322,100 | $147,900 | $174,200 |
| 2021 | $3,158 | $279,700 | $134,000 | $145,700 |
| 2020 | $3,093 | $279,700 | $134,000 | $145,700 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $245,300 | $111,500 | $133,800 |
| 2018 | $3,889 | $234,600 | $106,300 | $128,300 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $226,800 | $106,300 | $120,500 |
| 2016 | $2,636 | $216,400 | $106,300 | $110,100 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $214,700 | $106,300 | $108,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map