441 Marsh Rd Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $339,426 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,758
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Marsh Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $367,857, approximately $209 per square foot. 441 Marsh Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Road Elementary School, Calkins Road Middle School, and Pittsford Sutherland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,201 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $5,201 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $5,142 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2022 | $6,808 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2021 | $6,752 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2020 | $4,977 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2019 | $4,408 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2018 | $5,601 | $170,500 | $53,400 | $117,100 |
| 2017 | $2,761 | $136,400 | $53,400 | $83,000 |
| 2016 | $4,408 | $136,400 | $53,400 | $83,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,400 | $53,400 | $83,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,400 | $53,400 | $83,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map