461 Marsh Rd Pittsford, NY 14534
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 461 Marsh Rd, Pittsford, NY 14534 and is currently estimated at $349,930, approximately $197 per square foot. 461 Marsh Rd is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Jefferson Road Elementary School, Calkins Road Middle School, and Pittsford Sutherland High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,635 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2024 | $4,635 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2023 | $5,552 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2022 | $6,245 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2021 | $6,194 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $5,298 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2019 | $4,392 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2018 | $5,073 | $156,400 | $60,700 | $95,700 |
| 2017 | $2,750 | $136,000 | $60,700 | $75,300 |
| 2016 | $4,392 | $136,000 | $60,700 | $75,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $136,000 | $60,700 | $75,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,000 | $60,700 | $75,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map