441 Mulhollen Dr Monroe, MI 48161
Estimated Value: $134,000 - $171,866
3
Beds
1
Bath
986
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Mulhollen Dr, Monroe, MI 48161 and is currently estimated at $154,967, approximately $157 per square foot. 441 Mulhollen Dr is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Monroe High School, St Mary's Catholic Elementary School, and St Michaels Catholic Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2024
Sold by
Black Donna
Bought by
Marietta Kenneth R and Marietta Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,109
Outstanding Balance
$106,180
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$48,787
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2023
Sold by
Black Donna and Black Michael
Bought by
Black Donna and Lechner Andrea
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2023
Sold by
Black Donna and Black Michael
Bought by
Black Donna and Black Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2019
Sold by
Unknown
Bought by
Black Donna and Black Michael
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2014
Sold by
Shankleton Carl R
Bought by
Shankleton Carl R and Marietta Donna
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marietta Kenneth R | $125,000 | Michigan Title Insurance Agenc | |
| Black Donna | -- | -- | |
| Black Donna | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Black Donna | -- | Hassett Title | |
| Shankleton Carl R | -- | Hassett Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Marietta Kenneth R | $108,109 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $505 | $71,750 | $19,850 | $51,900 |
| 2024 | $490 | $70,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,966 | $60,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,966 | $60,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,901 | $55,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,874 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $416 | $48,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,665 | $43,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $967 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $959 | $41,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $922 | $36,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $913 | $36,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $34,950 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map