441 Skyway Dr Unit 5 Edgewater, FL 32132
Estimated Value: $608,130
Studio
1
Bath
3,750
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Skyway Dr Unit 5, Edgewater, FL 32132 and is currently estimated at $608,130, approximately $162 per square foot. 441 Skyway Dr Unit 5 is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Edgewater Public School, New Smyrna Beach Middle School, and New Smyrna Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2009
Sold by
All Attitude Aviation Inc
Bought by
Delaware Group
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1991
Bought by
Delaware Group
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 1989
Bought by
Delaware Group
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Delaware Group | $232,000 | Fidelity National Title Insu | |
| Delaware Group | $115,000 | -- | |
| Delaware Group | $98,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,345 | $252,470 | $89,700 | $162,770 |
| 2025 | $4,345 | $253,926 | $89,700 | $164,226 |
| 2024 | $3,919 | $240,486 | $89,700 | $150,786 |
| 2023 | $3,919 | $238,619 | $89,700 | $148,919 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $205,055 | $69,000 | $136,055 |
| 2021 | $3,227 | $161,619 | $69,000 | $92,619 |
| 2020 | $2,906 | $141,138 | $48,300 | $92,838 |
| 2019 | $2,889 | $135,815 | $48,300 | $87,515 |
| 2018 | $2,817 | $129,804 | $41,400 | $88,404 |
| 2017 | $2,820 | $125,423 | $41,400 | $84,023 |
| 2016 | $3,011 | $126,215 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,923 | $119,455 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,936 | $118,495 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map