Estimated Value: $95,000 - $269,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
944
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Smith St, Vass, NC 28394 and is currently estimated at $174,384, approximately $184 per square foot. 441 Smith St is a home located in Moore County with nearby schools including Vass-Lakeview Elementary School, Crain's Creek Middle School, and Union Pines High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2014
Sold by
Garzo Michael Vincent
Bought by
Garzo Jennifer Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2003
Sold by
Terry Kimberly Joy
Bought by
Garzo Jennifer Lynn
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Garzo Jennifer Lynn | -- | None Available | |
| Garzo Jennifer Lynn | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $566 | $68,870 | $20,000 | $48,870 |
| 2024 | $577 | $68,870 | $20,000 | $48,870 |
| 2023 | $591 | $68,870 | $20,000 | $48,870 |
| 2022 | $428 | $40,410 | $12,000 | $28,410 |
| 2021 | $430 | $40,410 | $12,000 | $28,410 |
| 2020 | $430 | $40,410 | $12,000 | $28,410 |
| 2019 | $430 | $40,410 | $12,000 | $28,410 |
| 2018 | $380 | $37,210 | $12,000 | $25,210 |
| 2017 | $370 | $37,210 | $12,000 | $25,210 |
| 2015 | $363 | $37,210 | $12,000 | $25,210 |
| 2014 | $342 | $35,080 | $12,000 | $23,080 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,080 | $12,000 | $23,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map