441 Stearns Ave Mansfield, MA 02048
Estimated Value: $892,930 - $1,057,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,806
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Stearns Ave, Mansfield, MA 02048 and is currently estimated at $992,983, approximately $353 per square foot. 441 Stearns Ave is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Jordan/Jackson Elementary School, Everett W. Robinson Elementary School, and Harold L. Qualters Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2023
Sold by
Hickey Gloria A
Bought by
Hickey Edward W
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2020
Sold by
Guariglia Catherine W
Bought by
Hickey Edward W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2011
Sold by
Hickey Robert N and Guariglla Catherine W
Bought by
Guariglla Catherine W and Guariglla Glsoria W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2008
Sold by
Hickey Robert N
Bought by
Guariglia Catherine W and Hickey Robert N
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickey Edward W | $408,000 | None Available | |
| Hickey Edward W | $408,000 | None Available | |
| Hickey Edward W | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Hickey Edward W | $275,000 | None Available | |
| Guariglla Catherine W | -- | -- | |
| Guariglla Catherine W | -- | -- | |
| Guariglia Catherine W | -- | -- | |
| Guariglia Catherine W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Guariglia Catherine W | $84,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,295 | $857,600 | $280,500 | $577,100 |
| 2024 | $10,917 | $808,700 | $268,400 | $540,300 |
| 2023 | $10,524 | $746,900 | $268,400 | $478,500 |
| 2022 | $10,032 | $661,300 | $248,700 | $412,600 |
| 2021 | $9,992 | $650,500 | $236,500 | $414,000 |
| 2020 | $9,380 | $610,700 | $207,200 | $403,500 |
| 2019 | $9,197 | $604,300 | $197,300 | $407,000 |
| 2018 | $8,958 | $588,400 | $188,400 | $400,000 |
| 2017 | $8,603 | $572,800 | $183,200 | $389,600 |
| 2016 | $8,264 | $536,300 | $174,700 | $361,600 |
| 2015 | $8,043 | $518,900 | $174,700 | $344,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map