441 Sumner Ave Aptos, CA 95003
Rio del Mar NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $841,000 - $1,121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,075/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Sumner Ave, Aptos, CA 95003 and is currently estimated at $967,822, approximately $1,075 per square foot. 441 Sumner Ave is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Rio Del Mar Elementary School, Aptos Junior High School, and Aptos High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1994
Sold by
Lemke Bert E and Lemke Yvonne E
Bought by
Lemke Bert E and Lemke Yvonne E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemke Bert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,426 | $337,606 | $206,430 | $131,176 |
| 2023 | $4,846 | $324,496 | $198,414 | $126,082 |
| 2022 | $4,714 | $318,134 | $194,524 | $123,610 |
| 2021 | $4,490 | $311,896 | $190,710 | $121,186 |
| 2020 | $4,405 | $308,696 | $188,754 | $119,942 |
| 2019 | $4,325 | $302,646 | $185,054 | $117,592 |
| 2018 | $4,199 | $296,710 | $181,424 | $115,286 |
| 2017 | $4,151 | $290,892 | $177,868 | $113,024 |
| 2016 | $4,057 | $285,188 | $174,380 | $110,808 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $280,904 | $171,760 | $109,144 |
| 2014 | $3,881 | $275,402 | $168,396 | $107,006 |
Source: Public Records
Map