441 W 25th Ave San Mateo, CA 94403
Beresford Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,653,000 - $2,018,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$1,518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W 25th Ave, San Mateo, CA 94403 and is currently estimated at $1,821,432, approximately $1,517 per square foot. 441 W 25th Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Beresford Elementary School, Abbott Middle School, and Hillsdale High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2020
Sold by
Schulz Christopher P and Schulz Linda S
Bought by
Schulz Christopher P and Schulz Linda S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2018
Sold by
Struck Jill Shelton and Struck Kirby Jill
Bought by
Schulz Linda Sylvia and Schulz Linda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2013
Sold by
Struck Nicholas Anthony and Struck Nicholas
Bought by
Schulz Linda Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2013
Sold by
Schulz Christopher Paul
Bought by
Schulz Linda Sylvia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2011
Sold by
Struck Richard
Bought by
Schulz Linda S and Struck Kirby Jill
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 1994
Sold by
Struck Vincent
Bought by
Schulz Linda Sylvia and Struck Richard
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schulz Christopher P | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz Christopher O | -- | None Available | |
| Schulz Linda Sylvia | $459,000 | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Struck Jill Shelton | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Struck Alex Vincetn | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Struck Jeffrey Gary | -- | Cornerstone Title Co | |
| Schulz Linda Sylvia | $98,000 | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Schulz Linda Sylvia | -- | Cornerstone Title Company | |
| Schulz Linda S | $213,500 | None Available | |
| Schulz Linda Sylvia | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,422 | $999,937 | $657,913 | $342,024 |
| 2023 | $12,422 | $961,117 | $632,370 | $328,747 |
| 2022 | $12,189 | $942,274 | $619,972 | $322,302 |
| 2021 | $12,298 | $923,803 | $607,818 | $315,985 |
| 2020 | $11,889 | $914,334 | $601,587 | $312,747 |
| 2019 | $11,527 | $896,410 | $589,793 | $306,617 |
| 2018 | $7,828 | $607,348 | $303,674 | $303,674 |
| 2017 | $7,591 | $595,442 | $297,721 | $297,721 |
| 2016 | $7,416 | $583,768 | $291,884 | $291,884 |
| 2015 | $7,267 | $575,002 | $287,501 | $287,501 |
| 2014 | $7,061 | $563,740 | $281,870 | $281,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map