441 W School St Cotati, CA 94931
Estimated Value: $688,000 - $941,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,998
Sq Ft
$412/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 W School St, Cotati, CA 94931 and is currently estimated at $823,500, approximately $412 per square foot. 441 W School St is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 16, 2012
Sold by
Newton Joel H and Newton Janice D
Bought by
Newton Joel H and Newton Janice D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
3.84%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Newton Joel H | -- | Fidelity National Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Newton Joel H | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,815 | $205,092 | $59,728 | $145,364 |
| 2024 | $2,746 | $201,071 | $58,557 | $142,514 |
| 2023 | $2,746 | $197,129 | $57,409 | $139,720 |
| 2022 | $2,681 | $193,265 | $56,284 | $136,981 |
| 2021 | $2,654 | $189,477 | $55,181 | $134,296 |
| 2020 | $2,678 | $187,535 | $54,616 | $132,919 |
| 2019 | $2,646 | $183,859 | $53,546 | $130,313 |
| 2018 | $2,382 | $180,255 | $52,497 | $127,758 |
| 2017 | $2,345 | $176,721 | $51,468 | $125,253 |
| 2016 | $2,248 | $173,257 | $50,459 | $122,798 |
| 2015 | $2,196 | $170,656 | $49,702 | $120,954 |
| 2014 | $2,182 | $167,314 | $48,729 | $118,585 |
Source: Public Records
Map