441 Wren Rd Higden, AR 72067
Estimated Value: $160,083 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,167
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 441 Wren Rd, Higden, AR 72067 and is currently estimated at $163,771, approximately $140 per square foot. 441 Wren Rd is a home with nearby schools including West Side Elementary School and West Side High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2021
Sold by
Clayton Goodpaster
Bought by
Bowen Mike and Bowen Lyndsey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2009
Sold by
Pulley Jim and Pulley Ann
Bought by
Goodpaster Clayton and Goodpaster Cynthia
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2001
Bought by
Pulley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1999
Bought by
Trust
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowen Mike | $65,000 | Professional Land Title | |
| Goodpaster Clayton | $37,656 | None Available | |
| Pulley | -- | -- | |
| Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $139 | $3,400 | $3,400 | $0 |
| 2024 | $362 | $8,230 | $1,000 | $7,230 |
| 2023 | $362 | $8,230 | $1,000 | $7,230 |
| 2022 | $362 | $8,230 | $1,000 | $7,230 |
| 2021 | $26 | $8,230 | $1,000 | $7,230 |
| 2020 | $25 | $8,230 | $1,000 | $7,230 |
| 2019 | $25 | $7,630 | $1,000 | $6,630 |
| 2018 | $25 | $7,630 | $1,000 | $6,630 |
| 2017 | $272 | $7,630 | $1,000 | $6,630 |
| 2015 | -- | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $6,620 | $1,000 | $5,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map