Highlights
- Wood Flooring
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Recessed Lighting
- Mary Lou Cowlishaw Elementary School Rated A
- Patio
- Laundry Room
About This Home
Beautiful lighted townhome in Liberty Square. Available from June 1st. Quiet Location with Excellent Neighborhood with 2 Bedroom 2 Bath with beautiful modern finishes. This townhome has been updated from top to bottom. Highly Coveted District 204 SCHOOLS! OPEN Concept Kitchen with Breakfast Bar! NEW Soft Close Cabinets, High End Designer Quartz Countertops! Backsplash and New Dishwasher! Recessed Lighting and Updated Hardware Throughout! Newly Refinished Gleaming Hardwood in Trendy Grey Finish on First Floor and Stairs! New Luxury Vinyl Floors on Second Floor with Recessed Lighting! NEW Dryer and A/C. Centrally located to all Rt. 59 Shopping, Chicago Premium Outlets, Pacifica Square), 5 Minutes to Metra Train, and Interstate Highways!!
Property Details
Home Type
- Multi-Family
Year Built
- Built in 1992
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Parking Available
- Garage Door Opener
- Driveway
- Parking Included in Price
Home Design
- Property Attached
- Entry on the 2nd floor
- Asphalt Roof
- Vinyl Siding
- Concrete Perimeter Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,052 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Bedrooms
- 2 Potential Bedrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 6/1/26
Community Details
Overview
- 8 Units
- Customer Service Association, Phone Number (847) 367-4808
- Liberty Square Subdivision
- Property managed by Villa Management
Pet Policy
- Dogs and Cats Allowed
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/09/2026 04/09/26 | For Rent | $2,300 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/19/2024 04/19/24 | Sold | $260,000 | +4.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/07/2024 03/07/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/03/2024 03/03/24 | For Sale | $249,900 | 0.0% | $238 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/23/2022 03/23/22 | Rented | $1,775 | +4.4% | -- | |
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | For Rent | $1,700 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/26/2019 11/26/19 | Sold | $150,000 | -3.2% | $143 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/21/2019 10/21/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2019 10/18/19 | For Sale | $155,000 | -- | $147 / Sq Ft |
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12615361
APN: 07-21-316-073
- 353 Gregory St
- 369 Gregory St
- 225 Gregory St Unit 10
- 462 Grosvenor Ln
- 390 Springlake Ln Unit B
- 321 Clairemont Ct Unit C
- 435 Sandpiper Ct Unit A
- 341 N Commerce St
- 327 Shadybrook Ln
- 344 Cane Garden Cir
- 733 Station Blvd Unit 4203
- 3479 Sandpiper Dr Unit 3
- 3373 Kentshire Cir Unit 30171
- 157 Wildberry Ct
- 4188 Milford Ln Unit 601
- 320 Essex Ct
- 53 Braxton Ln Unit 107W
- 514 Metropolitan St Unit 295
- 404 Belvedere Ln
- 3239 Heather Glen Dr Unit 163W
- 437 Valley Forge Ct Unit 2
- 345 Gregory St
- 462 Thomas Paine Ct Unit 1
- 3750 E New York St
- 422 Grosvenor Ln
- 168 Gregory St
- 201 Gregory St Unit 15
- 225 Gregory St Unit 2
- 231 Gregory St Unit 11
- 169 Gregory St Unit 13
- 470 Grosvenor Ln Unit 470
- 508 Grosvenor Ln
- 105 Gregory St Unit 9
- 117 Gregory St Unit 30
- 3955 Fox Valley Center Dr
- 675 Station Blvd
- 212 N Commerce St
- 241 Shadybrook Ln
- 775 Lewisburg Ln
- 4450 Fox Valley Center Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.