NOT LISTED FOR SALE

4410 Baltry Ct Bradenton, FL 34211

Estimated Value: $915,000 - $948,000

4 Beds
4.5 Baths
3,336 Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 16, 2021

Last sale price $699,000 $210 Per Sq Ft

Est. 33% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,845 / mo

37 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2021

Family Paradise Is Found Here! This immaculate quality built Martinique II home boasts 3,336 sq. ft. of light & bright open living space. Including 4 bedrooms, 4 1/2 baths, each bedroom an ensuite, with separate office/study, great room/kitchen combo floor plan, upstairs a rare oversized bonus room/with full bath/large closet, this flex space can be utilized in so, so many ways! The upgraded designer kitchen is a chef's dream with high-end stainless steal appliances, large pantry closet, espresso wood cabinetry galore, quartz countertops, large quartz center island with additional seating and expansive eat-in dinette space! Other special features & upgrades include neutral 20' tile in main living areas, crown molding, security alarm & camera system, solar window film on most windows, impact window & doors in front of home, overhead garage storage rack, designer lighting & fans, and so much more! Outside you will find this home is situated on a peaceful, private, preserve, oversized lot. Impeccably maintained, 2021 newly landscaped, 2020 exterior painted, brick paver drive & lanai sealed, added aesthetic decorative stones to front of home, installed gutters, roof & lanai just power washed, screened in front entryway. Around back is the Florida dream... a custom Salt Water Heated Pool, Hot Springs 4 person Spa, brick paver lanai surrounds the pool with covered patio entertaining area. Rosedale Golf & Country Club is a Gated Community with NO CDD Fees, 24 Hour Security, Full Calendar of Activities, Clubs & Events, Golf, Tennis, Fitness, Resort Style Pool, Bocce' Ball, renovated Clubhouse & so much more! The location of this community is so convenient to literally everything, UTC Mall, I-75, Hospitals, Sarasota Airport, plethora of Restaurants, Beaches, Sporting Events, Theater, etc. Hurry, this one will not last!!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Debi Chaffee

FINE PROPERTIES License #3081350 Listed on: 04/02/2021

Co-Listed By

Carol Tucker

FINE PROPERTIES License #3394222

Last Buyer's Agent

Paula Steinert

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP License #0176813

RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $6,133

Year Built

  • Built in 2015

Lot Details

  • 12,733 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property fronts a private road
  • East Facing Home
  • Metered Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $139 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 3,336 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Optional Additional Fees
  • Association fees include 24-hour guard, cable TV, common area taxes, escrow reserves fund, insurance, internet, maintenance structure, ground maintenance, private road, security
  • $29 Other Monthly Fees
  • Resource Property Mgt. Rhonda Veaughn Association, Phone Number (941) 348-2912
  • Built by WCI
  • Rosedale Add Ph II Subdivision, Martinique II Floorplan
  • Rosedale Community
  • On-Site Maintenance
  • The community has rules related to building or community restrictions, deed restrictions, allowable golf cart usage in the community

Est. Annual Taxes

$6,133

Year Built

Built in 2015

Lot Details

0.29 Acres

HOA Fees

$139 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • HOA Fee Includes: 24-Hour Guard, Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Security
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Construction Materials: Block, Stucco
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 3336
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.29
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 2015
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12733
  • Status: Sold
  • Down Payment Resource URL: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4496409?w=Agent&skip_sso=true
  • Down Payment Resource URL 2: https://www.workforce-resource.com/dpr/listing/MFRMLS/A4496409?w=Customer
  • Homestead Y N: Yes
  • Total Acreage: 1/4 to less than 1/2
  • Unit Number Y N: No
  • Other Fees Amount: 350
  • Ratio: Close Price\List Price: 1
  • Price per Sq Ft: 209.53
  • Close to Original List Price Ratio: 1
  • View: Yes
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 281530210
  • Co List Office Phone: 941-232-7752
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Tax Year: 2020
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Flooring: Carpet, Porcelain Tile
  • Full Bathrooms: 4
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eating Space In Kitchen, High Ceiling(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Master Bedroom Main Floor, Open Floorplan, Other, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Levels: Two
  • Spa Features: Above Ground, Heated, Other
  • Spa Yn: Yes
  • Room Count: 8
  • Additional Rooms: Attic, Bonus Room, Den/Library/Office, Great Room, Inside Utility

Exterior Features

  • Direction Faces: East
  • Pool Features: Auto Cleaner, Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Lighting, Other, Pool Alarm, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Irrigation System, Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Sprinkler Metered
  • Roof: Tile
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Road Frontage Type: Private Road
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Waterfront: No
  • Patio and Porch Features: Covered, Front Porch, Patio, Screened
  • Road Surface Type: Paved, Asphalt
  • Water View Y N: No
  • Water Access Y N: No
  • Water Extras Y N: No
  • Flood Zone Panel: 12081C0329E
  • Disclosures: HOA/PUD/Condo Disclosure, Seller Property Disclosure

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Other
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Street Lights, Underground Utilities, Water Connected

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Deed Restrictions, Fitness, Gated Community, Golf Carts OK, Golf, Pool, Sidewalk, Special Community Restrictions, Tennis Courts
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Maintenance, Optional Additional Fees, Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s)
  • Association Fee: 1672
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Resource Property Mgt. Rhonda Veaughn
  • Phone: 941.348.2912
  • Association: Yes
  • Security: Closed Circuit Camera(s), Gated Community, Security System, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Senior Community: No
  • Other Fees Term: Quarterly
  • Association Email: Deborah Janke/e@djanke@resourcepropertymgmt.com
  • Amenities Additional Fees: Variety of membership levels available. Contact Sally Livingston, Membership Director, for more details.
  • Association Fee Requirement: Required
  • Association Approval Required YN: No

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 3072
  • Monthly HOA Fee: 139.33
  • Total Monthly Fees: 256

Schools

  • Elementary School: Braden River Elementary
  • High School: Lakewood Ranch High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Braden River Middle

Lot Info

  • Zoning: A
  • Parcel Number: 579442059
  • Additional Parcels: No
  • Lot Features: Conservation Area, In County, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk
  • Flood Zone Code: X
  • Flood Zone Date: 2014-03-17

Building Info

  • Builder Name: WCI

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Minimum Lease: 3 Months
  • Pet Restrictions: Leash and pickup
  • Lease Restrictions Y N: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 6133
  • Tax Lot: 210

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 2, 2021
Closed on
Jul 16, 2021
Sold by
Gutoski Gail
Bought by
Buttery Richard Theodore and Buttery Jessica
Seller's Agent
Debi Chaffee
FINE PROPERTIES
Buyer's Agent
Paula Steinert
RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
List Price
$699,000
Sold Price
$699,000
Current Estimated Value
$931,805

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$232,805
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.15%
Original Mortgage
$548,250
Outstanding Balance
$497,452
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$434,353

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2015
Sold by
Wci Communities Llc
Bought by
Gutoski Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,500
Interest Rate
3.62%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Buttery Richard Theodore $699,000 Alliance Group Title Llc
Gutoski Gail $391,500 Florida Title & Guarantee Ag
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Buttery Richard Theodore $548,250
Previous Owner Gutoski Gail $293,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/16/2021 07/16/21 Sold $699,000 0.0% $210 / Sq Ft
05/09/2021 05/09/21 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2021 04/02/21 For Sale $699,000 -- $210 / Sq Ft
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $8,787 $661,098 -- --
2023 $8,787 $623,753 $0 $0
2022 $8,566 $605,585 $70,000 $535,585
2021 $5,928 $427,882 $0 $0
2020 $6,133 $421,974 $70,000 $351,974
2019 $6,531 $443,200 $70,000 $373,200
2018 $6,931 $463,112 $70,000 $393,112
2017 $6,778 $474,520 $0 $0
2016 $6,395 $439,525 $0 $0
2015 $1,761 $105,000 $0 $0
2014 $1,761 $111,300 $0 $0

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: A4496409

Stellar MLS

APN: 5794-4205-9

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.