4410 E Brightview Ave Pittsburgh, PA 15227
Estimated Value: $190,000 - $267,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 E Brightview Ave, Pittsburgh, PA 15227 and is currently estimated at $239,721, approximately $142 per square foot. 4410 E Brightview Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including J.E. Harrison Middle School, Baldwin Senior High School, and Mother of Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2009
Sold by
Marshall James Robert
Bought by
Kearns Jeffrey P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,733
Outstanding Balance
$62,545
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$177,176
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kearns Jeffrey P | $97,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kearns Jeffrey P | $95,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,904 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2024 | $2,904 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2022 | $2,755 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2021 | $410 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2020 | $2,680 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2019 | $2,618 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2018 | $410 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2017 | $2,462 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2016 | $410 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2015 | $410 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
| 2014 | $2,340 | $86,700 | $55,200 | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map