4410 E Vineyard Rd Unit 306 Phoenix, AZ 85042
South Mountain NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $336,000 - $364,000
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 E Vineyard Rd Unit 306, Phoenix, AZ 85042 and is currently estimated at $350,572, approximately $255 per square foot. 4410 E Vineyard Rd Unit 306 is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Frank Elementary School, Fees College Preparatory Middle School, and Mountain Pointe High School.
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ewing Nathaniel D | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Ewing Nathaniel D | -- | Professional Escrow Services | |
| Ewing Nathaniel D | $399,900 | First American Title | |
| Ewing Nathaniel D | $399,900 | First American Title | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | $386,000 | First American Title | |
| Op Spe Phx1 Llc | $386,000 | First American Title | |
| Salazar Ismael | $215,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Salazar Ismael | $215,000 | Chicago Title Agency | |
| Tolle Jerry M | -- | None Available | |
| Tolle Jerry M | -- | None Available | |
| Tolle Jerry M | $100,000 | Lawyers Title Of Arizona Inc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $151,351 | First American Title | |
| Batista Wilfred | $146,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Batista Wilfred | $146,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Valenzuela Iris D | -- | -- | |
| Valenzuela Iris D | -- | -- | |
| Valenzuela Iris D | $127,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Valenzuela Iris D | $127,000 | Security Title Agency | |
| Gartner Russel J | $111,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Gartner Russel J | $111,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| French Harold E | $89,000 | Land Title Agency Of Az Inc | |
| Horner Paul S | $109,900 | Stewart Title & Trust | |
| Horner Paul S | $109,900 | Stewart Title & Trust |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Ewing Nathaniel D | $387,903 | |
| Previous Owner | Salazar Ismael | $208,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Tolle Jerry M | $80,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Batista Wilfred | $116,800 |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $741 | $7,375 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $685 | $7,024 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $685 | $22,770 | $4,550 | $18,220 |
| 2022 | $766 | $17,950 | $3,590 | $14,360 |
| 2021 | $874 | $17,460 | $3,490 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $649 | $15,900 | $3,180 | $12,720 |
| 2019 | $735 | $13,480 | $2,690 | $10,790 |
| 2018 | $716 | $13,100 | $2,620 | $10,480 |
| 2017 | $693 | $11,920 | $2,380 | $9,540 |
| 2016 | $594 | $9,180 | $1,830 | $7,350 |
| 2015 | $560 | $6,720 | $1,340 | $5,380 |
Map
- 7006 S 45th St
- 4208 E Carson Rd
- 6402 S 44th St Unit 2
- 4338 E Ellis St Unit 58
- 7410 S 43rd St
- 7214 S 42nd St
- 6426 S 47th St
- 6220 S 46th Place
- 4407 E Lynne Ln
- 4026 E Carson Rd
- 4702 E Alta Vista Rd
- 4254 E Valencia Dr
- 6827 S 39th Place
- 3917 E Carter Dr
- 2611 W Ellis Dr
- 3959 E Pollack St
- 4620 E Southern Ave
- 5834 S 42nd St
- 7823 S 42nd Way Unit 39
- 3856 E Minton St
- 4353 E Maldonado Dr
- 4351 E Maldonado Dr
- 4401 E Maldonado Dr
- 4401 E Maldonado Dr
- 4347 E Maldonado Dr
- 4407 E Maldonado Dr
- 4354 E Maldonado Dr
- 4352 E Maldonado Dr
- 4402 E Maldonado Dr
- 4348 E Maldonado Dr
- 4343 E Maldonado Dr
- 4408 E Maldonado Dr
- 4414 E Vineyard Rd
- 4418 E Vineyard Rd
- 4344 E Maldonado Dr
- 4410 E Vineyard Rd
- 4422 E Vineyard Rd
- 4353 E Darrel Rd
- 4339 E Maldonado Dr
- 4357 E Darrel Rd Unit 3
Ask me questions while you tour the home.