$1,600,000
SOLD MAY 18, 2026

4410 Miami Rd Cincinnati, OH 45243

4 Beds
5 Baths
4,722 Sq Ft
1.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 18, 2026

$339 Per Sq Ft

5% Above List Price

4 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome to 4410 Miami Rd. in Home Sweet Indian Hill. This stunning 4-bedroom, 5-bath home is a private retreat on a serene, wooded 1.4-acre lot. The gourmet kitchen features top-of-the-line appliances, wood cabinetry, ample counter space, and a private wine cellar. Expansive windows fill the home with natural light and showcase wooded views. The primary suite offers a sitting room, balcony, fireplace, and a luxurious European-style spa bath with sauna, plus a dressing room with laundry. Enjoy the hardwood deck, lush backyard, and stone path to a firepit. Located less than a mile from Mariemont Square and downtown Madeira.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Megan Stacey

Coldwell Banker Realty License #2015001929 Listed on: 04/02/2026

Coldwell Banker Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Vinni Brown

eXp Realty License #2016005061

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $17,238

Year Built

  • Built in 1949

Lot Details

  • 1.44 Acre Lot
  • Wire Fence

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 4,722 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Bookcases
  • Ceiling height of 9 feet or more
  • Chandelier
  • Gas Fireplace
  • Insulated Windows
  • Wine Cellar
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 3 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Utilities

  • 95% Forced Air Zoned Heating and Cooling System

Est. Annual Taxes

$17,238

Year Built

Built in 1949

Lot Details

1.44 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Suburb: Indian Hill
  • Land Description: 1 to 4.9 Acres
  • Broker Approved: Yes
  • Census Tract Realist: 244.01
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas, Gas Furn EF Rtd 95%+
  • Lot Area Realist: 55887.00
  • Suburb S I C: Indian Hill
  • Basement Features: Finished, Walkout
  • Bathroom 4: Partial
  • Bathroom 4 Level: 3
  • Level 1 Bathroom Type: Full
  • Level 1 Bathroom: Yes
  • Level 1 Bedroom: No
  • Dining Room Feat: Chandelier, Wood Floor
  • Entry Foyer: Closet, Tile Floor
  • Living Great Rm Dim: 25 x 12
  • Living Room Feat: Bookcases, Wall-to-Wall Carpet, Fireplace
  • Single Family Desc: Single Family
  • Study Lib Den Dim: 0 x 0
  • Water Heating: Gas
  • Year Built: 1949
  • Architecture: Traditional
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Directions: Miami Rd. between Tecumseh & Rock Hill
  • Lot Measurement: Acres
  • Status: Sold
  • Property Subtype 1: Single Family Residence
  • Occupancy: Negotiable
  • Second Floor Area: 2401
  • ADU Y/N: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: 9Ft + Ceiling
  • Bedroom 2: 18x13 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 3: 17x11 Level: 2
  • Bedroom 4: 15x10 Level: 2
  • Dining Room: 12x9 Level: 1
  • Living Room: 25x12 Level: 2
  • Recreation Room: 18x16 Level: Lower
  • Flex Rooms: Sitting Area, Wine Cellar
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Reciprocal Listing: No
  • Semi Annual Taxes: $8619
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Garbage Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Cooler
  • Kitchen Features: Butler's Pantry, Eat-In, Gourmet, Island, Wood Floor
  • Basement: Partial
  • Entry: 22x14 Level: 1
  • Bathrooms: 5.00
  • Kitchen Dim: 26 x 14
  • Levels: Three+
  • Zero Selling Price: No
  • Bathroom 1: Full
  • Bathroom 2: Full
  • Bathroom 2 Level: 2
  • Bathroom 3: Full
  • Bathroom 3 Level: 1
  • Laundryroom Dim: 0 x 0
  • Recreation Room Dim: 18 x 16
  • Fireplace: Ceramic, Gas
  • Fireplaces: 3
  • Available for Lease: No
  • Bldg Sq Ft (Realist): 4722.00
  • Windows: Insulated
  • PrimaryBedroomDim: 17 x 17
  • Primary Bathrooms: Shower, Double Vanity, Tub, Heated Floors, Marb/Gran/Slate
  • PrimaryBedFeat: Bath Adjoins, Dressing Area, Sitting Room
  • P R I M A R Y B E D R O O M: 17x17 Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • View: Woods
  • Fencing: Wire
  • Roof: Shingle
  • Construction: Stone, Fiber Cement
  • Outside Features: Deck, Fire Pit
  • Foundation: Poured
  • Listing Price: 1525000.00
  • Acres: 1.4350
  • New Construction: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00

• HOA Yes/No: No
  • Association: Cincinnati Area Multiple Listing Service

Schools

  • District: Indian Hill Ex Vill

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimensions: Irregular
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 62509.00

Listed on
Aug 1, 2023
Closed on
Aug 29, 2023
List Price
$1,450,000
Sold Price
$1,450,000
Views
21

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.56%
Original Mortgage
$1,015,000
Outstanding Balance
$985,656
Interest Rate
6.78%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$691,422

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 4, 2021
Closed on
Sep 15, 2021
List Price
$1,350,000
Sold Price
$1,350,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 28, 2020
Sold by
Crapsey Stacey and Stacey Crapsey Trust
Bought by
Crapsey Robert S and Crapsey Stacey O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$580,000
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
Unknown

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 25, 2005
Sold by
Crapsey Robert S and Crapsey Stacey O
Bought by
Crapsey Stacey and The Stacey Crapsey Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 7, 2000
Sold by
Crapsey Stacey O
Bought by
Crapsey Robert S and Crapsey Stacey O

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,000
Interest Rate
8.3%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 Ivy Pointe Title
Warranty Deed $1,450,000 Ivy Pointe Title
Warranty Deed $1,350,000 None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Prominent Title Agency Llc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $1,015,000 New Conventional
Closed $1,015,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $580,000 Unknown
Previous Owner $242,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/18/2026 05/18/26 Sold $1,600,000 +4.9% $339 / Sq Ft
04/06/2026 04/06/26 Pending -- -- --
04/02/2026 04/02/26 For Sale $1,525,000 +5.2% $323 / Sq Ft
08/29/2023 08/29/23 Sold $1,450,000 0.0% $399 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/02/2023 08/02/23 Pending -- -- --
08/01/2023 08/01/23 For Sale $1,450,000 +7.4% $399 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Sold $1,350,000 0.0% $431 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/14/2021 08/14/21 Pending -- -- --
08/04/2021 08/04/21 For Sale $1,350,000 -- $431 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $17,239 $472,500 $145,607 $326,893
2024 $16,811 $472,500 $145,607 $326,893
2023 $16,868 $472,500 $145,607 $326,893
2022 $8,539 $196,599 $122,315 $74,284
2021 $8,330 $196,599 $122,315 $74,284
2020 $7,291 $196,599 $122,315 $74,284
2019 $6,945 $175,536 $109,211 $66,325
2018 $6,958 $175,536 $109,211 $66,325
2017 $6,617 $175,536 $109,211 $66,325
2016 $7,126 $188,448 $113,950 $74,498
2015 $7,158 $188,448 $113,950 $74,498
2014 $7,104 $188,448 $113,950 $74,498
2013 $7,034 $179,746 $115,101 $64,645

Map

Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

MLS Number: 1873689

MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)

APN: 529-0140-0004

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.