Estimated payment $4,024/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- RV Access or Parking
- Deck
- Greenhouse
- 10.1 Acre Lot
- Wood Flooring
About This Home
Set on over 10 acres of fully irrigated, grade 1 soil, this classic 1920s farmhouseoffers a rare opportunity to own a truly usable piece of land in the heart of Thorp. With 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and 2,420 square feet, the homecarries that timeless farmhouse feel while providing the space you need to live comfortably.The property is where this one really shines. Whether you are looking to farm, raise animals, orsimply enjoy wide open space, everything is set up and ready to go. You will find a barn, stables,hay storage, and greenhouses already in place, making it ideal for hobby farming or more seriousagricultural use. The land is fully fenced and irrigated, giving you flexibility and peace of mind.Out front, a small pond adds character and a quiet place to unwind, while the surrounding acreageoffers room to expand, grow, or just enjoy the views.An additional 13+ acre parcel located directly to the north is also available, offering the option topurchase together or separately for those looking to expand their footprint or invest in more land.Properties like this do not come around often. If you have been looking for land, functionality, andthat classic farmhouse setting, this is one worth seeing. Property address is 4410 Thorp Cemertery Rd Thorp WA 98946Property currently rented for $3500 total per month at $2000 for main house, $500 for ADU, $250 for RV pad and $750 for Pasture use per month.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $2,896
Year Built
- Built in 1920
Lot Details
- 10.1 Acre Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 986 x 165
Interior Spaces
- 2,460 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Laundry
- Dryer
- Washer
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 957557
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,389 | $344,670 | $14,350 | $330,320 |
| 2023 | $2,389 | $298,810 | $14,360 | $284,450 |
| 2022 | $2,591 | $282,510 | $14,210 | $268,300 |
| 2021 | $2,416 | $369,940 | $125,400 | $244,540 |
| 2019 | $1,256 | $246,010 | $100,400 | $145,610 |
| 2018 | $1,308 | $227,020 | $100,400 | $126,620 |
| 2017 | $1,308 | $227,020 | $100,400 | $126,620 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $140,040 | $13,420 | $126,620 |
| 2015 | $1,311 | $140,040 | $13,420 | $126,620 |
| 2013 | -- | $135,480 | $8,860 | $126,620 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/16/2026 04/16/26 | For Sale | $699,000 | 0.0% | $284 / Sq Ft |
| 12/06/2024 12/06/24 | Off Market | $3,000 | -- | -- |
| 10/21/2024 10/21/24 | Price Changed | $3,000 | +53.8% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $1,950 | -22.0% | $1 / Sq Ft |
| 10/08/2024 10/08/24 | For Rent | $2,500 | -- | -- |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $550,000 | Nextitle |
About the Listing Agent
Austin's Other Listings
Source: MLS Of Yakima Association Of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 26-1065
APN: 957557
- 11761 N Thorp Hwy
- 3661 E Taneum Rd
- 240 Rocky River Rd
- 520 Thorp Landing Ln
- 12290 Washington 10
- 421 Cottonwood Rd
- 11661 Hwy 10
- 1590 Hunter Rd
- 1561 Bitterbrush Dr
- 8 Deer Valley Dr
- 731 Deer Valley Dr
- 1522 Deer Valley Dr
- 0 1A & 1B Ellensburg Ranches Rd
- 1 Lot 9 Ellensburg Ranches Rd
- 300 Wade Rd
- 14 Sundance Ln
- 221 Cross Creek Dr
- 16 Sundance Ln
- 17 Sundance Ln
- 19 Sundance Ln
- 2420 N Airport Rd
- 1508 N B St
- 501 E 18th Ave
- 1901 N Walnut St
- 206 E 15th Ave
- 1111 W Bowers Rd
- 303 N Wenas St
- 1902 N Walnut St
- 711 E 18th Ave
- 801 E 18th Ave
- 1201 E Helena Ave
- 910 Anderson Rd Unit 4
- 1100 N Alder St
- 200 E 1st St
- 212 W Railroad St
- 100 N Main St
- 1101 Red Apple Rd
- 10 N Chelan Ave
- 314-320 N Emerson Ave
- 325 N Chelan Ave Unit A
Ask me questions while you tour the home.