Estimated Value: $374,000 - $442,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,763
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4410 Westwind Dr, Ozark, MO 65721 and is currently estimated at $408,889, approximately $231 per square foot. 4410 Westwind Dr is a home with nearby schools including West Elementary School, Ozark Middle School, and Ozark Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2025
Sold by
Christian County
Bought by
Ozark Greenways Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2025
Sold by
Burlington Northern And Santa Fe Railway and Burlington Northern Railroad Company
Bought by
Christian County
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2025
Sold by
Ruth R Seboldt Declaration Of Trust and Seboldt Tom
Bought by
Thomas W Seboldt And Diana S Seboldt Joint Re and Seboldt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ozark Greenways Inc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Christian County | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Thomas W Seboldt And Diana S Seboldt Joint Re | -- | Hogan Land Title | |
| Thomas W Seboldt And Diana S Seboldt Joint Re | -- | Hogan Land Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |