44104 17th St E Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $450,974 - $490,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,244
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44104 17th St E, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $468,494, approximately $208 per square foot. 44104 17th St E is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2024
Sold by
Velasquez Salvador P
Bought by
Salvador P Velasquez Estate Trust and Velasquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 1995
Sold by
Velazquez Jose
Bought by
Velasquez Sal
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Salvador P Velasquez Estate Trust | -- | -- | |
| Velasquez Sal | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,097 | $214,591 | $29,860 | $184,731 |
| 2024 | $4,097 | $210,384 | $29,275 | $181,109 |
| 2023 | $4,016 | $206,259 | $28,701 | $177,558 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $202,216 | $28,139 | $174,077 |
| 2021 | $3,416 | $198,252 | $27,588 | $170,664 |
| 2019 | $3,325 | $192,374 | $26,771 | $165,603 |
| 2018 | $3,218 | $188,603 | $26,247 | $162,356 |
| 2016 | $3,046 | $181,281 | $25,229 | $156,052 |
| 2015 | $3,010 | $178,559 | $24,851 | $153,708 |
| 2014 | $2,992 | $175,063 | $24,365 | $150,698 |
Source: Public Records
Map