4411 Anchorage St Oxnard, CA 93033
Terrace Estates NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $680,000 - $726,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$549/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Anchorage St, Oxnard, CA 93033 and is currently estimated at $707,570, approximately $549 per square foot. 4411 Anchorage St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Fred L. Williams Elementary School and Channel Islands High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2023
Sold by
Rivera Miguel and Arevalo Ramon Rivera
Bought by
Rivera Miguel and Arevalo Ramon Rivera
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2023
Sold by
Alcantar Torres Maria Lucero
Bought by
Arevalo Ramon Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
7.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2013
Sold by
Rivera Miguel and Arevalo Ramon Rivera
Bought by
Rivera Miguel and Arevalo Ramon Rivera
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$244,000
Interest Rate
3.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Angelica N
Bought by
Rivera Miguel A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2007
Sold by
Rivera Esteban and Rivera Magdalena
Bought by
Rivera Miguel A and Rivera Ramon
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
6.41%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2001
Sold by
Rivera Elvia A
Bought by
Rivera Esteban and Rivera Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,000
Interest Rate
7.15%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1999
Sold by
Stevenson Robert L Ardelle N
Bought by
Rivera Esteban and Rivera Magdalena
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$175,327
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Arevalo Ramon Rivera | -- | Fidelity National Title Compan | |
| Rivera Miguel | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Rivera Miguel A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rivera Miguel A | $191,500 | Stewart Title Of Ca Inc | |
| Rivera Esteban | $173,000 | Stewart Title | |
| Rivera Miguel A | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Rivera Esteban | $176,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Arevalo Ramon Rivera | $350,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Miguel | $244,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Miguel A | $255,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Esteban | $173,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rivera Esteban | $175,327 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,416 | $544,084 | $335,850 | $208,234 |
| 2024 | $6,416 | $533,416 | $329,265 | $204,151 |
| 2023 | $6,037 | $522,957 | $322,808 | $200,149 |
| 2022 | $5,911 | $512,703 | $316,478 | $196,225 |
| 2021 | $5,983 | $502,650 | $310,272 | $192,378 |
| 2020 | $5,766 | $471,000 | $291,000 | $180,000 |
| 2019 | $5,266 | $435,000 | $269,000 | $166,000 |
| 2018 | $5,065 | $426,000 | $263,000 | $163,000 |
| 2017 | $4,856 | $414,000 | $256,000 | $158,000 |
| 2016 | $4,338 | $381,000 | $236,000 | $145,000 |
| 2015 | $3,657 | $312,000 | $193,000 | $119,000 |
| 2014 | $3,619 | $307,000 | $190,000 | $117,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map