4411 Hampton Ct Rohnert Park, CA 94928
Estimated Value: $802,556 - $893,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,202
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4411 Hampton Ct, Rohnert Park, CA 94928 and is currently estimated at $852,889, approximately $387 per square foot. 4411 Hampton Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Rancho Cotate High School, Cross & Crown Lutheran School, and Bridghaven.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2008
Sold by
Cavallero Mark T
Bought by
Cavallero Kimberly A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 1996
Sold by
Adam Daniel J
Bought by
Cavallero Mark T and Cavallero Kimberly A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$180,000
Interest Rate
7.84%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 1994
Sold by
Suhd Glenn D
Bought by
Adam Daniel J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$177,600
Interest Rate
7.21%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cavallero Kimberly A | -- | None Available | |
| Cavallero Mark T | $250,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Adam Daniel J | $222,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cavallero Mark T | $180,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Adam Daniel J | $177,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,627 | $399,165 | $127,727 | $271,438 |
| 2024 | $4,512 | $391,339 | $125,223 | $266,116 |
| 2023 | $4,512 | $383,667 | $122,768 | $260,899 |
| 2022 | $4,420 | $376,145 | $120,361 | $255,784 |
| 2021 | $4,383 | $368,770 | $118,001 | $250,769 |
| 2020 | $4,445 | $364,990 | $116,792 | $248,198 |
| 2019 | $4,387 | $357,834 | $114,502 | $243,332 |
| 2018 | $4,301 | $350,818 | $112,257 | $238,561 |
| 2017 | $4,227 | $343,940 | $110,056 | $233,884 |
| 2016 | $4,050 | $337,198 | $107,899 | $229,299 |
| 2015 | $3,950 | $332,134 | $106,279 | $225,855 |
| 2014 | $3,920 | $325,629 | $104,198 | $221,431 |
Source: Public Records
Map