NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $699,000 - $754,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,407 Sq Ft
$514/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 29, 2019

Last sale price $480,000 $341 Per Sq Ft

Est. 51% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $4,395 / mo

8 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Green Roof
  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Built-In Features
  • Granite Countertops
  • Double Pane Windows
  • 3-minute walk to Pleasant Valley Park

About This Home

As of March 2019

Welcome to this fantastic 3 bedroom, 2 bath, Single Story Pleasant Valley Estates home with 1,407 square feet of living space on 6,000 square foot lot. Enjoy all the features of this home with an updated kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless-steel appliances, energy efficient, ecofriendly windows, newer furnace, updated bathroom and new interior paint. Home also features two separate living spaces with a living room at entry and a family room with wood/gas fireplace adjacent to kitchen. Master bedroom with walk in closet and bathroom. This home is beautifully landscaped with a spacious backyard, covered patio that's perfect for entertaining, vinyl fencing throughout, sprinkler system and direct 2 car garage access with tankless water heater. Hurry, this one won't last

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Tuazon

805Homes License #01152826 Listed on: 02/04/2019

Last Buyer's Agent

Jerry Lopez

Bella Casa Real Estate License #01300931

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 6,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Vinyl Fence
  • Paved or Partially Paved Lot
  • Sprinkler System
  • Property is zoned R1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Single Garage Door
  • Driveway

Interior Spaces

  • 1,407 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 2220232035

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1974 | Remodeled

Lot Details

6,000 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Attached: No
  • Subdivision Name Other: Pleasant Valley Estates 5 - 222705
  • Zoning: R1
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 2220232035
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1407.00
  • Interior Amenities: Built-in Features
  • Stories: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Eating Area: Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Levels: One
  • Price Per Square Foot: 341.15
  • Room Type: Master Bathroom, Family Room, Living Room, Master Bedroom, Walk-In Closet
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Granite Counters

Exterior Features

  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Vinyl

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Driveway, Garage - Single Door
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Gas Cooking, Microwave, Tankless Water Heater

• Lot Features: Paved, Sprinkler System
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6000.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1400

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 6000.0000 Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 4, 2019
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Sanchez Steven M and Sanchez Marissa A
Bought by
Lopez Rafael S and Alatorre Estela
Seller's Agent
Rod Tuazon
805Homes
Buyer's Agent
Jerry Lopez
Bella Casa Real Estate
List Price
$477,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
$3,000
0.63%
Current Estimated Value
$723,414

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$243,414
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.93%
Original Mortgage
$471,306
Outstanding Balance
$412,233
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$311,181

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 10, 2012
Sold by
Santiago Romeo and Santiago Myrna
Bought by
Sanchez Steven M and Sanchez Marissa A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,290
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 4, 2004
Sold by
Santiago Romeo
Bought by
Santiago Romeo and Santiago Myrna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$293,500
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 14, 2002
Sold by
Santiago Davis A
Bought by
Santiago Romeo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,980
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 10, 2002
Sold by
Smith Daryl D and Smith Janet R
Bought by
Santiago Romeo and Santiago Myrna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$57,980
Interest Rate
5.46%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Lopez Rafael S $480,000 Fidelity National Title
Sanchez Steven M $260,000 Consumers Title Company
Santiago Romeo -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Santiago Romeo -- First American Title Ins Co
Santiago Romeo $290,000 First American Title Ins Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lopez Rafael S $471,306
Previous Owner Sanchez Steven M $255,290
Previous Owner Santiago Romeo $293,500
Previous Owner Santiago Romeo $57,980
Previous Owner Santiago Romeo $231,920
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
03/29/2019 03/29/19 Sold $480,000 +0.6% $341 / Sq Ft
02/12/2019 02/12/19 Pending -- -- --
02/04/2019 02/04/19 For Sale $477,000 -- $339 / Sq Ft
Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,392 $535,446 $348,042 $187,404
2024 $6,392 $524,948 $341,218 $183,730
2023 $6,015 $514,655 $334,527 $180,128
2022 $5,892 $504,564 $327,967 $176,597
2021 $5,965 $494,671 $321,536 $173,135
2020 $6,075 $489,600 $318,240 $171,360
2019 $3,543 $287,006 $143,503 $143,503
2018 $3,413 $281,380 $140,690 $140,690
2017 $3,303 $275,864 $137,932 $137,932
2016 $3,146 $270,456 $135,228 $135,228
2015 $3,195 $266,396 $133,198 $133,198
2014 $3,137 $261,180 $130,590 $130,590
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Ventura County Regional Data Share

MLS Number: 219001294

Ventura County Regional Data Share

APN: 222-0-232-035

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.