$419,900
PENDING $9K PRICE DROP

Estimated payment $2,396/month

Total Views 3,898
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,449 Sq Ft
$290 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • Solar Power System
  • Vaulted Ceiling
  • Mountain Shadows Elementary School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Great Room

About This Home

Fully upgraded and move-in ready--this single-level Glendale home in Village at Canyon View checks all the boxes. Step inside to an open, inviting layout with a cozy fireplace and a bright living space designed for both everyday comfort and entertaining. The kitchen has been completely remodeled with modern shaker cabinets, sleek quartz countertops, and a highly functional layout that includes a rare second prep sink--perfect for hosting, cooking, or keeping things running smoothly day-to-day. Both the kitchen and bathrooms have been thoughtfully updated, giving the home a clean, cohesive, and modern feel throughout. The spacious primary suite offers a private retreat with its own en-suite bath and generous closet space, while the additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home ideal for enjoying Arizona's beautiful weather year-round. Situated on a nicely sized lot with a 2-car garage, this home is part of a community that features amenities such as a pool, clubhouse, and recreational areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the Loop 101, and popular destinations like Arrowhead, Deer Valley, and local parks, this home offers both comfort and accessibility in a well-established neighborhood. Don't miss the opportunity to make this inviting Glendale home your own!

Listing Agent

Jerry Brandvig

Keller Williams Integrity First License #SA676677000 Listed on: 03/20/2026

Keller Williams Integrity First

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,289

Year Built

  • Built in 1982

Lot Details

  • 5,548 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front of the property
  • Private Yard

HOA Fees

  • $47 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • RV Access or Parking

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,449 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Utilities

  • Cooling System Updated in 2023
  • Central Air
  • Heating Available
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Water Softener is Owned
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 140
  • Assessor Parcel Number 206-32-142

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance
  • Association Phone (480) 944-1077

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,289

Year Built

Built in 1982

Lot Details

5,548 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$47 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: 43rd ave and Union Hills Dr
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee 2: N
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 47.0
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2016
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Heating or Cooling Units: Full
  • Items Updated Ht Cool Yr Updated: 2023
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2016
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2012
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.13
  • Subdivision Name: VILLAGE AT CANYON VIEW
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Efficiency: Solar Panels
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 289.79
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer, Water Softener Owned
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet, Vaulted Ceiling(s), Wet Bar
  • Living Area: 1449.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Vinyl Frame, Dual Pane, Skylight(s)

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard
  • Lot Features: North/South Exposure, Desert Front
  • Pool Private: No
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: RV Gated, Garage Door Opener, Direct Access, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Near Bus Stop, Racquetball, Biking/Walking Path, Clubhouse
  • Association Fee: 47.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: unknown
  • Phone: 480-944-1077
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: %
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee 2 _percent_: %

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds

Schools

  • Elementary School: Arrowhead Elementary School
  • High School: Deer Valley High School
  • Junior High Dist: Deer Valley Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Deer Valley Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5548.0
  • Parcel #: 206-32-142

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Unknown

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1289.0
  • Tax Book Number: 206.0
  • Tax Lot: 140
  • Tax Map Number: 32.0

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,289 $14,825 -- --
2024 $1,255 $14,119 -- --
2023 $1,255 $28,050 $5,610 $22,440
2022 $1,208 $21,560 $4,310 $17,250
2021 $1,262 $19,620 $3,920 $15,700
2020 $1,239 $18,270 $3,650 $14,620
2019 $1,201 $17,120 $3,420 $13,700
2018 $1,159 $15,620 $3,120 $12,500
2017 $1,119 $13,620 $2,720 $10,900
2016 $1,056 $12,980 $2,590 $10,390
2015 $942 $12,370 $2,470 $9,900
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Pending -- -- --
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Price Changed $419,900 -2.1% $290 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 For Sale $429,000 -- $296 / Sq Ft
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed $134,000 Grand Canyon Title Agency In
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Lawyers Title Ins
Warranty Deed $202,000 Lawyers Title Ins
Trustee Deed $133,300 --
Joint Tenancy Deed -- First Southwestern Title
Warranty Deed -- --
Trustee Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $146,074 VA
Closed $131,562 FHA
Previous Owner $181,800 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $93,762 FHA
Source: Public Records

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7001649

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 206-32-142

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.