44115 Parsons Rd Oberlin, OH 44074
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $406,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,668
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44115 Parsons Rd, Oberlin, OH 44074 and is currently estimated at $343,657, approximately $206 per square foot. 44115 Parsons Rd is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Oberlin Elementary School, Prospect Elementary School, and Langston Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,005 | $111,724 | $38,115 | $73,609 |
| 2023 | $4,517 | $90,948 | $33,849 | $57,099 |
| 2022 | $4,383 | $90,948 | $33,849 | $57,099 |
| 2021 | $4,377 | $90,948 | $33,849 | $57,099 |
| 2020 | $3,888 | $77,140 | $28,710 | $48,430 |
| 2019 | $3,852 | $77,140 | $28,710 | $48,430 |
| 2018 | $3,884 | $77,140 | $28,710 | $48,430 |
| 2017 | $3,283 | $66,190 | $23,270 | $42,920 |
| 2016 | $3,158 | $62,970 | $23,270 | $39,700 |
| 2015 | $3,161 | $62,970 | $23,270 | $39,700 |
| 2014 | $3,300 | $64,590 | $23,870 | $40,720 |
| 2013 | $3,237 | $64,590 | $23,870 | $40,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map