44115 Sundance Ct Lancaster, CA 93535
East Lancaster NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $404,000 - $451,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,541
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 44115 Sundance Ct, Lancaster, CA 93535 and is currently estimated at $427,580, approximately $277 per square foot. 44115 Sundance Ct is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, New Vista Middle School, and Eastside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2016
Sold by
Hernandez Carlos
Bought by
Luna Arturo Godoy and Godoy Graciela
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2004
Sold by
Hernandez Leticia
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,500
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2002
Sold by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Bought by
Hernandez Carlos
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,723
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2002
Sold by
Tiemann Ross C and Tiemann Kirsten S
Bought by
Cendant Mobility Financial Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$125,723
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 1997
Sold by
Portrait Development Llc
Bought by
Tiemann Ross C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Luna Arturo Godoy | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Carlos | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Hernandez Carlos | $127,500 | Equity Title | |
| Cendant Mobility Financial Corp | $127,500 | Equity Title | |
| Tiemann Ross C | $95,500 | Chicago Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carlos | $156,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Carlos | $125,723 | |
| Previous Owner | Tiemann Ross C | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,474 | $248,129 | $61,974 | $186,155 |
| 2024 | $7,474 | $243,264 | $60,759 | $182,505 |
| 2023 | $7,383 | $238,495 | $59,568 | $178,927 |
| 2022 | $7,175 | $233,819 | $58,400 | $175,419 |
| 2021 | $6,777 | $229,235 | $57,255 | $171,980 |
| 2019 | $6,674 | $222,437 | $55,557 | $166,880 |
| 2018 | $6,611 | $218,076 | $54,468 | $163,608 |
| 2016 | $2,806 | $159,100 | $34,311 | $124,789 |
| 2015 | $2,773 | $156,711 | $33,796 | $122,915 |
| 2014 | $2,762 | $153,642 | $33,134 | $120,508 |
Source: Public Records
Map