4412 29th Ave SE Unit 127 Everett, WA 98203
Lowell NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $780,271 - $838,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,148
Sq Ft
$374/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 29th Ave SE Unit 127, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $803,068, approximately $373 per square foot. 4412 29th Ave SE Unit 127 is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Lowell Elementary School, Evergreen Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 2017
Sold by
Polygon Wlh Llc
Bought by
Johnson Thomas J and Johnson Karin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$437,276
Outstanding Balance
$355,600
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$447,468
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Thomas J | $445,343 | First American |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Thomas J | $437,276 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,328 | $730,000 | $390,400 | $339,600 |
| 2025 | $6,376 | $724,700 | $354,300 | $370,400 |
| 2024 | $6,376 | $741,200 | $370,800 | $370,400 |
| 2023 | $6,168 | $749,900 | $360,500 | $389,400 |
| 2022 | $4,951 | $539,900 | $206,000 | $333,900 |
| 2020 | $5,461 | $485,800 | $215,000 | $270,800 |
| 2019 | $5,192 | $464,900 | $194,000 | $270,900 |
| 2018 | $5,052 | $415,200 | $149,000 | $266,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map