4412 4th Ave N Great Falls, MT 59405
Estimated Value: $352,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 4th Ave N, Great Falls, MT 59405 and is currently estimated at $386,720, approximately $245 per square foot. 4412 4th Ave N is a home located in Cascade County with nearby schools including Morningside School, East Middle School, and Great Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2006
Sold by
Great Falls Childrens Receiving Home
Bought by
Debortol Al and Debortol Susan M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Debortol Al | -- | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $954 | $440,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,778 | $377,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,091 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,071 | $275,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,617 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,493 | $223,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,337 | $218,700 | $0 | $0 |