4412 Euclid Ave Unit 1B Rolling Meadows, IL 60008
Plum Grove Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $212,936 - $243,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,050
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Euclid Ave Unit 1B, Rolling Meadows, IL 60008 and is currently estimated at $229,484, approximately $218 per square foot. 4412 Euclid Ave Unit 1B is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Central Road Elementary School, Plum Grove Jr High School, and William Fremd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2017
Sold by
Homenyuk Taras and Homenyuk Ella
Bought by
Fileva Veselin and Fileva Slavina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,080
Outstanding Balance
$90,249
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$139,235
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 2010
Sold by
Acevedo Jesus
Bought by
Homenyuk Taras
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$69,069
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2005
Sold by
Schaffnit Earl G and Schaffnit Carol J
Bought by
Acevedo Jesus
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$139,700
Interest Rate
5.91%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1999
Sold by
Schaffnit Dan and Schaffnit Heather
Bought by
Schaffnit Earl G and Schaffnit Carol J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$77,600
Interest Rate
7.5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
American National Bk & Tr Co Of Chicago
Bought by
Schaffnit Dan and Schaffnit Heather
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fileva Veselin | $135,500 | Attorney | |
| Homenyuk Taras | $70,000 | Cst | |
| Acevedo Jesus | $155,500 | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Schaffnit Earl G | $97,000 | -- | |
| Schaffnit Dan | $81,000 | Ticor Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fileva Veselin | $108,080 | |
| Previous Owner | Homenyuk Taras | $69,069 | |
| Previous Owner | Acevedo Jesus | $139,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffnit Earl G | $77,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Schaffnit Dan | $78,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,037 | $18,811 | $2,352 | $16,459 |
| 2024 | $4,037 | $12,789 | $1,937 | $10,852 |
| 2023 | $3,887 | $12,789 | $1,937 | $10,852 |
| 2022 | $3,887 | $12,789 | $1,937 | $10,852 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $9,101 | $968 | $8,133 |
| 2020 | $3,062 | $9,101 | $968 | $8,133 |
| 2019 | $3,054 | $10,099 | $968 | $9,131 |
| 2018 | $2,197 | $6,562 | $899 | $5,663 |
| 2017 | $2,152 | $6,562 | $899 | $5,663 |
| 2016 | $2,003 | $6,562 | $899 | $5,663 |
| 2015 | $2,295 | $7,035 | $830 | $6,205 |
| 2014 | $2,246 | $7,035 | $830 | $6,205 |
| 2013 | $2,191 | $7,035 | $830 | $6,205 |
Source: Public Records
Map