4412 Larwin Ave Cypress, CA 90630
Estimated Value: $659,912 - $707,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
805
Sq Ft
$850/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 Larwin Ave, Cypress, CA 90630 and is currently estimated at $684,478, approximately $850 per square foot. 4412 Larwin Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Los Alamitos Elementary School, Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, and Sharon Christa Mcauliffe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Cairney James Lee and Cairney Janet
Bought by
Cairney James L and Cairney Janet
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Cairney James L
Bought by
Cairney James L and The Cairney Family Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1999
Sold by
Ann Cairney
Bought by
Cairney Ann and The Ann L Cairney Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cairney James L | -- | None Available | |
| Cairney James L | -- | None Available | |
| Cairney James L | -- | None Available | |
| Cairney Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,248 | $268,294 | $181,856 | $86,438 |
| 2024 | $3,248 | $263,034 | $178,290 | $84,744 |
| 2023 | $3,172 | $257,877 | $174,794 | $83,083 |
| 2022 | $3,132 | $252,821 | $171,367 | $81,454 |
| 2021 | $3,091 | $247,864 | $168,007 | $79,857 |
| 2020 | $3,078 | $245,323 | $166,284 | $79,039 |
| 2019 | $2,997 | $240,513 | $163,023 | $77,490 |
| 2018 | $2,957 | $235,798 | $159,827 | $75,971 |
| 2017 | $2,860 | $231,175 | $156,693 | $74,482 |
| 2016 | $2,835 | $226,643 | $153,621 | $73,022 |
| 2015 | $2,814 | $223,239 | $151,313 | $71,926 |
| 2014 | $2,670 | $218,867 | $148,349 | $70,518 |
Source: Public Records
Map