4412 S 178th St Omaha, NE 68135
Hawthorne NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,816 - $265,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,073
Sq Ft
$235/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4412 S 178th St, Omaha, NE 68135 and is currently estimated at $251,954, approximately $234 per square foot. 4412 S 178th St is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Rohwer Elementary School, Russell Middle School, and Millard West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2018
Sold by
Mira Thomas J and Mira Susan Marie
Bought by
Omahandy Properties Llc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Omahandy Properties Llc | $200,000 | Rts Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $235,800 | $20,500 | $215,300 |
| 2024 | $3,789 | $190,300 | $20,500 | $169,800 |
| 2023 | $3,789 | $190,300 | $20,500 | $169,800 |
| 2022 | $3,067 | $145,100 | $20,500 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $3,051 | $145,100 | $20,500 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $3,214 | $151,600 | $20,500 | $131,100 |
| 2019 | $3,224 | $151,600 | $20,500 | $131,100 |
| 2018 | $2,540 | $117,800 | $20,500 | $97,300 |
| 2017 | $2,624 | $117,800 | $20,500 | $97,300 |
| 2016 | $2,624 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2015 | $2,862 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
| 2014 | $2,862 | $123,500 | $18,500 | $105,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map