$410,000
SOLD APR 20, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,120 Sq Ft
7,317 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 20, 2026

$366 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

37 on Market

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Laundry Room
  • Back Yard

About This Home

As of April 2026

Stunning Move-In Ready Home!
Welcome to this beautiful 3bedroom, 2bathroom home, perfectly designed for comfort. Styled with recessed lighting, fresh paint and new flooring to give you a modern feeling. Features a spacious living room and a modern kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Outside, you'll find a big yard, perfect for entertaining, along with a cozy patio covered area to mount a tv and fan. Conveniently located near schools, shopping centers, and parks, this home truly has it all.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Hector Barraza

Citiwide Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 818-561-9364 License #02045983 Listed on: 01/19/2026

Last Buyer's Agent

Bryiana Davis

Home Smart Realty Group License #01997245

Home Smart Realty Group

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955

Lot Details

  • 7,317 Sq Ft Lot
  • Back Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor

Interior Spaces

  • 1,120 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Recessed Lighting
  • Gas Range

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms | 1 Main Level Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 73
  • Tax Tract Number 15965
  • Assessor Parcel Number 3123017014
  • $1,340 per year additional tax assessments

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955

Lot Details

7,317 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Property Attached: No
  • View: No
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 3123017014
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 1120.00 Square Feet
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 366.07
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Down

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Spa: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Lot Features: Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7317.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1680

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 7317.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 73
  • Tax Tract Number: 15965
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 1340.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 19, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
List Price
$419,000
Sold Price
$410,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,000
-2.15%
Views
8

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.11%
Original Mortgage
$359,177
Outstanding Balance
$358,819
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$35,088

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 12, 2022
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Grant Jeremy and Grant Lily
Bought by
Partida Osdany Misael
Seller's Agent
Roxana Ponce
Century 21 Masters
Buyer's Agent
Hector Barraza
Global Premier Properties, Inc.
List Price
$360,000
Sold Price
$370,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
2.78%
Views
69

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.47%
Original Mortgage
$363,298
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Aug 24, 2015
Closed on
Dec 23, 2015
Roxana Ponce
Century 21 Plaza
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$148,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,000
-4.52%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
13.53%
Original Mortgage
$118,400
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 16, 2014
Closed on
Aug 5, 2014
List Price
$129,900
Sold Price
$125,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-3.77%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.18%
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
4.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2009
Sold by
Gutierrez Virginia
Bought by
Gutierrez Virginia and Virginia Gutierrez Living Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 15, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Gutierrez Virginia

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 21, 2007
Sold by
Funes Juan Francisco
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co and Long Beach Mortgage Loan Trust 2006-5

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 13, 2006
Sold by
Arriola Bertha
Bought by
Funes Juan Francisco

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$228,000
Interest Rate
7.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2004
Sold by
Snowder Scott Daniel
Bought by
Arriola Bertha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$164,000
Interest Rate
6.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2003
Sold by
Snowder Cheryl Lynn
Bought by
Snowder Scott Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$83,000
Interest Rate
5.83%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 25, 2002
Sold by
Cocks Steven H and Collins Margaret T
Bought by
Snowder Scott Daniel

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$79,748
Interest Rate
7.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $410,000 California Best Title
Grant Deed $370,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $148,000 Old Republic Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Pacific Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $125,000 Pacific Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $100,000 Chicago Title Company
Trustee Deed $191,250 Lsi Title Fnds Division
Grant Deed $285,000 Stewart Title Of Ca Inc
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Grant Deed $200,000 First American Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Landsafe Title
Grant Deed $81,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $359,177 FHA
Previous Owner $363,298 FHA
Previous Owner $118,400 New Conventional
Previous Owner $100,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $228,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $164,000 Purchase Money Mortgage
Previous Owner $83,000 No Value Available
Previous Owner $79,748 FHA
Closed $2,430 No Value Available
Closed $20,750 No Value Available
Closed $41,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/20/2026 04/20/26 Sold $410,000 +2.5% $366 / Sq Ft
02/25/2026 02/25/26 Pending -- -- --
02/23/2026 02/23/26 Price Changed $400,000 -2.2% $357 / Sq Ft
02/06/2026 02/06/26 Price Changed $409,000 -2.4% $365 / Sq Ft
01/19/2026 01/19/26 For Sale $419,000 +13.2% $374 / Sq Ft
04/19/2023 04/19/23 Sold $370,000 +2.8% $330 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/23/2023 03/23/23 Pending -- -- --
12/12/2022 12/12/22 Price Changed $360,000 0.0% $321 / Sq Ft
12/12/2022 12/12/22 For Sale $360,000 +2.9% $321 / Sq Ft
10/21/2022 10/21/22 Pending -- -- --
10/12/2022 10/12/22 For Sale $350,000 +136.5% $313 / Sq Ft
02/01/2016 02/01/16 Sold $148,000 -1.3% $132 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/09/2015 12/09/15 Pending -- -- --
11/16/2015 11/16/15 Price Changed $149,900 -3.3% $134 / Sq Ft
08/24/2015 08/24/15 For Sale $155,000 +24.0% $138 / Sq Ft
08/14/2014 08/14/14 Sold $125,000 -3.8% $112 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/29/2014 06/29/14 Pending -- -- --
05/16/2014 05/16/14 For Sale $129,900 -- $116 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,897 $384,947 $162,198 $222,749
2024 $5,897 $377,400 $159,018 $218,382
2023 $3,356 $168,391 $33,676 $134,715
2022 $3,165 $165,090 $33,016 $132,074
2021 $2,781 $161,854 $32,369 $129,485
2019 $2,706 $157,056 $31,410 $125,646
2018 $2,659 $153,978 $30,795 $123,183
2016 $2,279 $126,906 $25,381 $101,525
2015 $2,253 $125,000 $25,000 $100,000
2014 $2,071 $107,146 $21,428 $85,718

MLS Number: SR26013446

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 3123-017-014

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.