Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikhil Sharma
TOP Brokerage
(770) 355-8889
692 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $149,000
INVESTORS AND VALUE BUYERS!! Excellent brick Macon ranch home with 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom, covered carport, new roof 1 year old, fenced backyard, and value built-in. Competitively priced under market value and ready for refresh. Solid value add rental potential in this upcoming area. Call to schedule property viewing today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barfield Ashley | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Barfield Ashley | $142,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Ltrmacon1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Ltrmacon1 Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mg Macon Investment Properties Llc | $68,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Horton Phileke M | $48,000 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barfield Ashley | $106,500 | |
| Closed | Barfield Ashley | $106,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Phileke M | $48,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/08/2024 11/08/24 | Sold | $68,000 | -9.3% | $58 / Sq Ft |
| 10/28/2024 10/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/15/2024 10/15/24 | Price Changed | $75,000 | -6.3% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 10/01/2024 10/01/24 | For Sale | $80,000 | -- | $68 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $701 | $28,536 | $2,000 | $26,536 |
| 2024 | $725 | $28,536 | $2,000 | $26,536 |
| 2023 | $740 | $24,966 | $800 | $24,166 |
| 2022 | $641 | $18,517 | $1,277 | $17,240 |
| 2021 | $477 | $12,542 | $1,149 | $11,393 |
| 2020 | $425 | $10,934 | $1,149 | $9,785 |
| 2019 | $154 | $10,934 | $1,149 | $9,785 |
| 2018 | $219 | $7,645 | $1,085 | $6,560 |
| 2017 | $28 | $7,746 | $1,085 | $6,661 |
| 2016 | $26 | $7,746 | $1,085 | $6,661 |
| 2015 | $37 | $7,746 | $1,085 | $6,661 |
| 2014 | $431 | $13,730 | $2,128 | $11,602 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Nikhil Sharma
TOP Brokerage
(770) 355-8889
692 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Gina Nicholas
Southern Realty Group of GA, Inc.
(770) 468-2443
96 Total Sales
Source: Georgia MLS
MLS Number: 10387414
APN: M104-0365
Ask me questions while you tour the home.