4413 Emerald Leaf Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $322,028 - $351,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,680
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Emerald Leaf Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $335,507, approximately $199 per square foot. 4413 Emerald Leaf Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2013
Sold by
Schoech Jennifer and Roysdon Jennifer
Bought by
American Homes 4 Rent Properties Two Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2009
Sold by
Winkler Cody and Winkler Jennifer
Bought by
Schoech Jennifer and Roysdon Jake
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2003
Sold by
Keaffaber Inc
Bought by
Winkler Cody and Winkler Jennifer
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,906
Interest Rate
6.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Keaffaber Inc
Bought by
Sycamore Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,400
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| American Homes 4 Rent Properties Two Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Schoech Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Winkler Cody | -- | -- | |
| Sycamore Homes Inc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Winkler Cody | $134,906 | |
| Previous Owner | Sycamore Homes Inc | $99,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,061 | $282,258 | $80,000 | $202,258 |
| 2024 | $7,061 | $310,484 | $80,000 | $230,484 |
| 2023 | $7,135 | $308,910 | $80,000 | $228,910 |
| 2022 | $7,013 | $270,447 | $60,000 | $210,447 |
| 2021 | $6,294 | $230,967 | $60,000 | $170,967 |
| 2020 | $5,822 | $211,055 | $60,000 | $151,055 |
| 2019 | $6,003 | $211,055 | $60,000 | $151,055 |
| 2018 | $5,376 | $189,000 | $60,000 | $129,000 |
| 2017 | $4,996 | $175,500 | $30,000 | $145,500 |
| 2016 | $4,671 | $164,089 | $30,000 | $134,089 |
| 2015 | $4,381 | $157,315 | $30,000 | $127,315 |
| 2014 | $4,381 | $152,200 | $30,000 | $122,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map