4406 Emerald Leaf Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $338,000 - $358,233
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,820
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4406 Emerald Leaf Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $345,558, approximately $189 per square foot. 4406 Emerald Leaf Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Classic Century Homes Ltd
Bought by
Morgan Donald
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,240
Outstanding Balance
$65,422
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,136
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Donald | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Donald | $115,240 | |
| Closed | Morgan Donald | $28,810 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,569 | $322,102 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,553 | $352,936 | $80,000 | $272,936 |
| 2023 | $6,148 | $341,991 | $80,000 | $261,991 |
| 2022 | $6,276 | $300,684 | $60,000 | $240,684 |
| 2021 | $5,995 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2020 | $6,069 | $220,000 | $60,000 | $160,000 |
| 2019 | $6,375 | $232,370 | $60,000 | $172,370 |
| 2018 | $5,410 | $203,730 | $60,000 | $143,730 |
| 2017 | $5,272 | $198,951 | $30,000 | $168,951 |
| 2016 | $4,793 | $189,931 | $30,000 | $159,931 |
| 2015 | $3,776 | $172,307 | $30,000 | $142,307 |
| 2014 | $3,776 | $163,500 | $30,000 | $133,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map