4407 Westcliffe Dr Mansfield, TX 76063
East Mansfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $320,018 - $385,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4407 Westcliffe Dr, Mansfield, TX 76063 and is currently estimated at $351,005, approximately $194 per square foot. 4407 Westcliffe Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Elizabeth Smith Elementary School, Mary Lillard Intermediate School, and Charlene McKinzey Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 2008
Sold by
Smith Stephen and Smith Jan
Bought by
Roden Roger and Roden Alma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$134,100
Outstanding Balance
$85,765
Interest Rate
6.07%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$265,240
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roden Roger | $151,500 | None Available | |
| Smith Stephen F | -- | Sendera Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Stephen F | $134,100 | |
| Closed | Roden Roger | $149,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,368 | $266,000 | $80,000 | $186,000 |
| 2024 | $7,368 | $324,000 | $80,000 | $244,000 |
| 2023 | $7,391 | $320,000 | $80,000 | $240,000 |
| 2022 | $7,597 | $292,963 | $60,000 | $232,963 |
| 2021 | $6,794 | $249,313 | $60,000 | $189,313 |
| 2020 | $6,488 | $235,207 | $60,000 | $175,207 |
| 2019 | $6,457 | $226,984 | $60,000 | $166,984 |
| 2018 | $5,739 | $201,767 | $60,000 | $141,767 |
| 2017 | $5,521 | $193,936 | $30,000 | $163,936 |
| 2016 | $5,239 | $184,046 | $30,000 | $154,046 |
| 2015 | $4,709 | $166,099 | $30,000 | $136,099 |
| 2014 | $4,709 | $163,600 | $30,000 | $133,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map