4413 Grand Ave Everett, WA 98203
South Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $503,642 - $550,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
718
Sq Ft
$737/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Grand Ave, Everett, WA 98203 and is currently estimated at $529,161, approximately $736 per square foot. 4413 Grand Ave is a home located in Snohomish County with nearby schools including Jackson Elementary School, North Middle School, and Everett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 1996
Sold by
Prescott Terry L
Bought by
Prescott Terry L and Prescott Kimberlee N
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,700
Interest Rate
7.38%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prescott Terry L | -- | Stewart Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Prescott Terry L | $103,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,390 | $515,700 | $408,000 | $107,700 |
| 2025 | $3,825 | $503,600 | $401,000 | $102,600 |
| 2024 | $3,825 | $445,400 | $345,000 | $100,400 |
| 2023 | $3,926 | $478,100 | $355,000 | $123,100 |
| 2022 | $3,535 | $386,100 | $282,000 | $104,100 |
| 2020 | $3,538 | $315,200 | $223,000 | $92,200 |
| 2019 | $3,223 | $289,000 | $199,000 | $90,000 |
| 2018 | $3,161 | $259,800 | $179,000 | $80,800 |
| 2017 | $2,731 | $223,500 | $149,000 | $74,500 |
| 2016 | $2,466 | $212,200 | $129,000 | $83,200 |
| 2015 | $2,220 | $179,900 | $111,000 | $68,900 |
| 2013 | $1,920 | $137,300 | $82,000 | $55,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map