4413 Maple Dr Oceanside, CA 92056
Peacock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $672,000 - $914,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,215
Sq Ft
$652/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Maple Dr, Oceanside, CA 92056 and is currently estimated at $792,629, approximately $652 per square foot. 4413 Maple Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including T.H.E Leadership Academy, Roosevelt Middle School, and Vista High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1999
Sold by
Gudino Maria G
Bought by
Gudino Conrado
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1999
Sold by
Hill Edward W and Hill Dawn S
Bought by
Gudino Jose and Contreras Marie Guadalupe
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 1993
Sold by
Vento Scott M and Vento Rebecca L
Bought by
Hill Edward W and Hill Dawn S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,922
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1990
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 1988
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1984
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gudino Conrado | -- | Guardian Title Company | |
| Gudino Jose | $172,500 | Guardian Title Company | |
| Hill Edward W | $121,000 | Continental Lawyers Title | |
| -- | $171,000 | -- | |
| -- | $114,500 | -- | |
| -- | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hill Edward W | $120,922 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $324,918 | $171,427 | $153,491 |
| 2024 | $3,474 | $318,548 | $168,066 | $150,482 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $312,303 | $164,771 | $147,532 |
| 2022 | $3,380 | $306,181 | $161,541 | $144,640 |
| 2021 | $3,304 | $300,178 | $158,374 | $141,804 |
| 2020 | $3,292 | $297,101 | $156,751 | $140,350 |
| 2019 | $2,802 | $251,583 | $112,421 | $139,162 |
| 2018 | $2,665 | $246,651 | $110,217 | $136,434 |
| 2017 | $70 | $241,815 | $108,056 | $133,759 |
| 2016 | $2,552 | $237,075 | $105,938 | $131,137 |
| 2015 | $2,542 | $233,515 | $104,347 | $129,168 |
| 2014 | $2,479 | $228,941 | $102,303 | $126,638 |
Source: Public Records
Map