4413 Novell Loop Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $127,915 - $186,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Novell Loop, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $146,729, approximately $146 per square foot. 4413 Novell Loop is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Pulaski Elementary School and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2022
Sold by
Sams Brenda Miles
Bought by
Marshall Rachael Sams
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2016
Sold by
E And L Investments Llc
Bought by
Miles Glenn L and Sams Brenda M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2013
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
And E And L Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2005
Sold by
Mason Brian C and Kulis Thomas F
Bought by
Tabor Dannie W and Tabor Tabitha
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$81,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marshall Rachael Sams | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Miles Glenn L | $89,000 | None Available | |
| And E And L Investments Llc | $51,000 | -- | |
| Tabor Dannie W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tabor Dannie W | $81,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $565 | $76,300 | $17,600 | $58,700 |
| 2024 | $565 | $76,300 | $17,600 | $58,700 |
| 2023 | $565 | $76,300 | $17,600 | $58,700 |
| 2022 | $565 | $76,300 | $17,600 | $58,700 |
| 2021 | $565 | $76,300 | $17,600 | $58,700 |
| 2020 | $533 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
| 2019 | $533 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
| 2018 | $533 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
| 2017 | $443 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
| 2016 | $443 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
| 2015 | $443 | $69,200 | $16,000 | $53,200 |
| 2014 | $504 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
| 2013 | $504 | $85,400 | $15,000 | $70,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map