4413 Oldcastle Ave Bakersfield, CA 93313
Stone Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $373,000 - $390,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,572
Sq Ft
$243/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4413 Oldcastle Ave, Bakersfield, CA 93313 and is currently estimated at $382,580, approximately $243 per square foot. 4413 Oldcastle Ave is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Panama Elementary School, Stonecreek Junior High School, and Ridgeview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2025
Sold by
Fernandez Jesus and Fernandez Jessica
Bought by
Jessica Fernandez And Jesus Fernandez Living and Fernandez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2002
Sold by
Ennis Homes Inc
Bought by
Fernandez Jesus and Fernandez Jessica
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,200
Interest Rate
6.16%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jessica Fernandez And Jesus Fernandez Living | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Fernandez Jesus | $117,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fernandez Jesus | $111,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,017 | $195,158 | $36,196 | $158,962 |
| 2024 | $2,964 | $191,333 | $35,487 | $155,846 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $187,583 | $34,792 | $152,791 |
| 2022 | $2,844 | $183,906 | $34,110 | $149,796 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $180,302 | $33,442 | $146,860 |
| 2020 | $2,685 | $178,455 | $33,100 | $145,355 |
| 2019 | $2,647 | $178,455 | $33,100 | $145,355 |
| 2018 | $2,541 | $171,528 | $31,815 | $139,713 |
| 2017 | $2,498 | $168,167 | $31,192 | $136,975 |
| 2016 | $2,285 | $164,871 | $30,581 | $134,290 |
| 2015 | $2,267 | $162,396 | $30,122 | $132,274 |
| 2014 | $2,210 | $159,215 | $29,532 | $129,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map