4414 Bowles St Shafter, CA 93263
Estimated Value: $96,000 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
663
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Bowles St, Shafter, CA 93263 and is currently estimated at $160,540, approximately $242 per square foot. 4414 Bowles St is a home with nearby schools including Patriot Elementary School, Freedom Middle School, and Frontier High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc
Bought by
Guzman Joel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2014
Sold by
Dvp Lp
Bought by
Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2014
Sold by
Mcnally Virginia
Bought by
Dvp Lp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2013
Sold by
Deason Marten and Deason Bonnie M
Bought by
Mcnally Virginia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$11,500
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 2001
Sold by
Deason Marten C and Deason Bonnie M
Bought by
Luthor Virginia Diane Deason
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 1994
Sold by
Deason Marten C and Deason Bonnie M
Bought by
Deason Faron O and Deason Marten C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guzman Joel | $46,000 | None Available | |
| Aztec Investment Enterprise Llc | $30,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Dvp Lp | $21,000 | First American Title | |
| Mcnally Virginia | $500 | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Mcnally Virginia | -- | Ticor Title Company Of Ca | |
| Luthor Virginia Diane Deason | -- | -- | |
| Deason Faron O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mcnally Virginia | $11,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $777 | $55,274 | $18,022 | $37,252 |
| 2024 | $756 | $54,191 | $17,669 | $36,522 |
| 2023 | $756 | $53,129 | $17,323 | $35,806 |
| 2022 | $739 | $52,088 | $16,984 | $35,104 |
| 2021 | $678 | $51,067 | $16,651 | $34,416 |
| 2020 | $652 | $50,545 | $16,481 | $34,064 |
| 2019 | $643 | $50,545 | $16,481 | $34,064 |
| 2018 | $629 | $48,585 | $15,842 | $32,743 |
| 2017 | $633 | $47,633 | $15,532 | $32,101 |
| 2016 | $595 | $46,700 | $15,228 | $31,472 |
| 2015 | $413 | $29,600 | $8,000 | $21,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,711 | $11,528 | $25,183 |
Source: Public Records
Map