4414 Clos du Val Rd Charlotte, NC 28214
Dixie-Berryhill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $546,004 - $579,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,815
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Clos du Val Rd, Charlotte, NC 28214 and is currently estimated at $566,251, approximately $201 per square foot. 4414 Clos du Val Rd is a home with nearby schools including Berryhill School and West Mecklenburg High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2014
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Amate Richard C and Walton Delijah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,112
Outstanding Balance
$214,919
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$351,332
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Amate Richard C | $295,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Amate Richard C | $280,112 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,444 | $493,600 | $80,000 | $413,600 |
| 2024 | $3,444 | $493,600 | $80,000 | $413,600 |
| 2023 | $3,390 | $493,600 | $80,000 | $413,600 |
| 2022 | $2,413 | $354,500 | $55,000 | $299,500 |
| 2021 | $3,141 | $354,500 | $55,000 | $299,500 |
| 2020 | $3,124 | $354,500 | $55,000 | $299,500 |
| 2019 | $3,088 | $359,700 | $55,000 | $304,700 |
| 2018 | $2,413 | $213,400 | $38,500 | $174,900 |
| 2017 | $2,393 | $213,400 | $38,500 | $174,900 |
| 2016 | $2,362 | $213,400 | $38,500 | $174,900 |
| 2015 | $2,337 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | $412 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map