4414 Drummond Rd Toledo, OH 43613
DeVeaux NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $182,000 - $236,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,247
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Drummond Rd, Toledo, OH 43613 and is currently estimated at $216,209, approximately $173 per square foot. 4414 Drummond Rd is a home located in Lucas County with nearby schools including Elmhurst Elementary School, Start High School, and Horizon Science Academy - Toledo High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2025
Sold by
Luetke Sandra M
Bought by
Roman Jill A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1991
Sold by
Merillat V L and E L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roman Jill A | $224,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $44,590 | $7,980 | $36,610 |
| 2024 | $1,109 | $44,590 | $7,980 | $36,610 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $38,360 | $7,070 | $31,290 |
| 2022 | $1,965 | $38,360 | $7,070 | $31,290 |
| 2021 | $2,027 | $38,360 | $7,070 | $31,290 |
| 2020 | $1,837 | $31,885 | $5,880 | $26,005 |
| 2019 | $1,775 | $31,885 | $5,880 | $26,005 |
| 2018 | $1,776 | $31,885 | $5,880 | $26,005 |
| 2017 | $1,615 | $28,805 | $5,460 | $23,345 |
| 2016 | $1,625 | $82,300 | $15,600 | $66,700 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $82,300 | $15,600 | $66,700 |
| 2014 | $1,262 | $28,810 | $5,460 | $23,350 |
| 2013 | $1,262 | $28,810 | $5,460 | $23,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map