4414 E 53rd St Maywood, CA 90270
Estimated Value: $640,000 - $687,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,040
Sq Ft
$637/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 E 53rd St, Maywood, CA 90270 and is currently estimated at $662,509, approximately $637 per square foot. 4414 E 53rd St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Maywood Elementary School, Chester W. Nimitz Middle School, and Maywood Academy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2004
Sold by
Brito Lorenzo and Trujillo Facundo
Bought by
Brito Lorenzo
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2002
Sold by
Brito Lorenzo and Fernandez Rafael
Bought by
Brito Lorenzo
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 1997
Sold by
Trust Anderson Thelma M Tr Thelma M Ande
Bought by
Brito D Lorenzo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,487
Interest Rate
7.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brito Lorenzo | -- | None Available | |
| Brito Lorenzo | -- | -- | |
| Brito D Lorenzo | $135,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brito D Lorenzo | $133,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,380 | $301,218 | $133,151 | $168,067 |
| 2024 | $4,380 | $295,313 | $130,541 | $164,772 |
| 2023 | $4,305 | $289,524 | $127,982 | $161,542 |
| 2022 | $4,124 | $283,848 | $125,473 | $158,375 |
| 2021 | $4,072 | $278,283 | $123,013 | $155,270 |
| 2019 | $3,946 | $270,030 | $119,365 | $150,665 |
| 2018 | $3,810 | $264,736 | $117,025 | $147,711 |
| 2016 | $3,579 | $254,458 | $112,482 | $141,976 |
| 2015 | $3,375 | $250,637 | $110,793 | $139,844 |
| 2014 | $3,372 | $245,728 | $108,623 | $137,105 |
Source: Public Records
Map