4414 Eaglehead Ave Kalamazoo, MI 49009
Estimated Value: $359,117 - $479,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,620
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Eaglehead Ave, Kalamazoo, MI 49009 and is currently estimated at $399,529, approximately $246 per square foot. 4414 Eaglehead Ave is a home located in Kalamazoo County with nearby schools including Plainwell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2017
Sold by
Snyder Daniel and Snyder Debbie
Bought by
Snyder Daniel R and Snyder Debbie L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2015
Sold by
Salacina David and Salacina Candace
Bought by
Snyder Daniel and Snyder Debbie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Tenney Craig M
Bought by
Salacina David and Salacina Candace
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,000
Interest Rate
6.1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Daniel R | -- | Attorney | |
| Snyder Daniel | $222,500 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Salacina David | $209,900 | Trans |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History