4414 Navarro St Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $970,000 - $997,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,303
Sq Ft
$425/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 4414 Navarro St, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $979,391, approximately $425 per square foot. 4414 Navarro St is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Libby Elementary School, Martin Luther King Jr. Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Zalamea Ramon R and Zalamea Zenaida B
Bought by
Cruz Faustino B Sino and Cruz Amy B Sino
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$203,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,327
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$902,064
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 1990
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cruz Faustino B Sino | -- | American Title Co | |
| -- | $222,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cruz Faustino B Sino | $203,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,477 | $400,294 | $119,652 | $280,642 |
| 2024 | $4,477 | $392,446 | $117,306 | $275,140 |
| 2023 | $4,339 | $384,752 | $115,006 | $269,746 |
| 2022 | $4,272 | $377,208 | $112,751 | $264,457 |
| 2021 | $4,284 | $369,813 | $110,541 | $259,272 |
| 2020 | $4,153 | $366,022 | $109,408 | $256,614 |
| 2019 | $4,033 | $358,846 | $107,263 | $251,583 |
| 2018 | $3,988 | $351,810 | $105,160 | $246,650 |
| 2017 | $3,913 | $344,913 | $103,099 | $241,814 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $338,151 | $101,078 | $237,073 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $333,072 | $99,560 | $233,512 |
| 2014 | $3,536 | $326,548 | $97,610 | $228,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map